County by County Election Results

Crawford County Primary Election Final Results (Contested races only) (Winners in Bold-Italic)

County Council, District 1 (Democrat)
lKevin J. Batman – 91
Samuel R. Taylor – 91

County Council, District 3 (Democrat)
Douglas McLain – 147
Dale Roll – 153

 

County Council – District 4(Republican)
Jeffery Mitchell – 124
Chad Riddle – 237

Prosecuting Attorney(Republican)
Nicholas W. Haverstock – 927
Lester V. Shelton – 625

Crawford County Sheriff (Republican)
Alfred (Alf) Bland – 43
Jerome Byerly – 328
Jeff Howell – 712
Jerry B. Johnson – 214
Tim Wilkerson – 338
Charles Wright – 8
Martha Wright – 8

Daviess County Indiana Primary Election Final Results

Daviess County Sheriff (Republican)
Gary Allison 2890
Troy Fuhs 2780

Daviess County Council District 2 (Republican)
Kistin Miles 664
Tony Duncheon 767

Daviess County Council District 3 (Republican)
Michael Myers 940
Dan Myers 606

Dubois County Indiana Primary Election Final Results

Clerk-Treasure Birdseye (Democrat)
Brittany Schepers 53
Kelly Wiseman 21

Town Council Birdseye (Republican)
Priscilla Atkins 15
Bret Eckert 15

Town Council Birdseye (Democrat)
Mary Ann Cummings 54
Clyde Huff 35
Lisa Huff 41
Roy Partenheimer 52

 

Perry County Primary Election Final Results

Sheriff (Democratic)
Alan Malone 1,738 votes
Marty Haughee 976 votes

Coroner (Republican)
Nic Etienne 618 votes
Gary Huffines 190 votes

Pike County Primary Election Final Results

 

Pike County Sheriff (Democrat)
John Bellamy 429
Brad Jenkins 486
Kent Johnson 587

Pike County Sheriff (Republican)
Frank Coleman Jr. 903
Jeffrey Davis 460

Pike County Commissioner District 2 (Democrat)
Heath Scaper 995
Steven Vian 263

Pike County Commissioner District 2 (Republican)
Jon Craig 214
Charles Lemond 86
Shawn McGillem 63

Pike County Council District 3 (Republican)
Max Elliot 229
Jim Johns 176

Spencer County Primary Election Final Results

 

 

Spencer County Sheriff (Republican)
Kermitt Lindsey 1346
Dale Meredith 591
Harvey Merrick 303

Spencer County Coroner (Republican)
Matt Conen 739
Rachel Gentry 1090
Alan Shourds 399

Luce Trustee (Democract)
Bonnie Young 111
Pete Rapp 56

Luce Board (Republican)
Ramona Beatty– 231
Wm. Rick Garrett– 199
Mayola L. Toliver– 215
Twila Kempf-174

 

Be the first to comment on "County by County Election Results"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*